The Sentinel provides the latest updates on Tender for the Supply and Stacking Metal 40mm and coarse sand for PMT and other online tender notices published by the Border Road OrganizationThe Sentinel is the online tender website that provides unlimited lifetime free access to Tender for the Supply and Stacking Metal 40mm and coarse sand for PMT and other procurement notices types like open tender, public tender, online tenders from the Border Road OrganizationAbout BROThe Border Roads Organisation (BRO) is a road construction executive force in India that provides support to and is a part of the Indian Armed Forces. BRO develops and maintains road networks in India’s border areas and friendly neighboring countries. This includes infrastructure operations in 19 states and three union territories (including Andaman and Nicobar Islands) and neighboring countries such as Afghanistan, Bhutan, Myanmar, Tajikistan and Sri Lanka.
As of 2015, BRO had constructed over 50,000 kilometres (31,000 mi) of roads, over 450 permanent bridges with a total length of over 44,000 metres (27 mi) length and 19 airfields in strategic locations. BRO is also tasked with maintaining this infrastructure including operations such as snow clearance. About TenderBorder Road Organisation requests a proposal for the tenders for the Supply and Stacking Metal 40mm and coarse sand for PMT wks s/stacking s/ agg various sizes,s/agg 5mm below hmp plant site km 84.
00 r-r-k rd (deptt) bc wks s-b-s bet km 0. 00-5. 40 130/764tf (p) swtk/skm in Gangtok, SikkimTender DetailsReference No.
2022_BRO_531136_1Tendering AuthorityBorder Road OrganisationBriefsupply and stacking metal 40mm and coarse sand for pmt wks s/stacking s/ agg various sizes,s/agg 5mm below hmp plant site km 84. 00 r-r-k rd (deptt) bc wks s-b-s bet km 0. 00-5.
40 130/764tf (p) swtk/skmDescriptionsupply and stacking metal 40mm and coarse sand for pmt wks s/stacking s/ agg various sizes,s/agg 5mm below hmp plant site km 84. 00 r-r-k rd (deptt) bc wks s-b-s bet km 0. 00-5.
40 130/764tf (p) swtk/skm km 0. 00 to 5. 40 on s-b-s rd, 84.
00 on r-r-k open tenderPre-Qualification CriteriaAS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS. Website (Optional)Click here to open websiteKey ValuesEstimated CostINR 1. 02 CR.
EMDINR 1. 77 LacsKey DatesStart Date of Document Collection15-06-2022Last Date of Document Collection05-07-2022Pre-Bid Meeting Date23-06-2022Last Date for Submission05-07-2022Opening Date06-07-2022* The estimated cost, values & dates are indicative only. Please read tender document for accurate information.
Site LocationLocation 1Gangtok, Sikkim, IndiaContact DetailsContact Person (Optional)Commander 764 BRTFContact AddressOffice of the Commander 764 BRTF, Happy Villa, Hill Cart Road, Kalimpong, West BengalDisclaimer: We try to ensure accurate & authentic tender information at its level best however it cannot be held responsible for Omissions, Errors, etc. Users are advised to refer to Tender Document published by Procuring entity before they take to submit the bid. .
From: sentinel
URL: https://www.sentinelassam.com/tender/bro-invites-tender-for-the-supply-and-stacking-metal-2022bro5311361-597617


